| Screen Reader | Text Size A+ A A- | Theme |
Hindi
CWC Logo
National Water Academy
Training for Excellence
Ashok Pillar

Contact Details

Landline Number +91-020- 24380678
NWA EPBX +91-020-24380392, 24381517
Fax Numbers +91-020-24380110/24380224
e-mail nwa.mah@nic.in

Telephone Directory

Sl. No. Name and Designation Tel (Off) EPABX
1.Aditya Sharma, Director-in-Charge24380678123
2.Sushil Kumar, Director24380144206
3.D S Chaskar, Director24381212119
4.Sunil Kumar , Director24380296120
5.Pradeep Kumar, Director24380476103
6.Sidhartha Mitra, Director24380528109
7.Arifulla Baig, Deputy Director (A&C)24380224333
8.Deepak Bhatt, Deputy Director24380392118
9.Manish Rathore, Deputy Director24380528108
10.K. Gopananda Babu, Asst. Director-II24380392121
11.P. Prasad, Asst. Director- II24380392102
12.D A Telangi, Asst. Director-II24380392308
13.Rahul Ujjainia, Junior Engineer24380392315
14.Mrs. Afifa Sayed, Steno Gr. I24380392111
15.Mrs. Uma Ganesh, Steno Gr. I24380678/ 24380296112
16.S U Sakhare, Steno- Gr. I24380392303
17.G.S. Chatterjee, Assistant24380224306
18.P Ramchandran, Assistant24380392316
19.S M Dematti, UDC24380392305
20.Gauri Shankar Rajhans, LDC24380392309
21.Kanchan Meshram, LDC24380392301
22.NWA Guest House444
23.NWA Mess24380392 /24381517440
24.Krishna G.H. Reception510 / 666
25.NWA Office Gate24380392100
26.NWA Guest House Gate24380392 /24381517400
27.NWA VIP Guest House24381102555
28.NWA Guest House VIP-1 room24380392 /24381517501
29.NWA Guest House VIP-2 room24380392 /24381517506
30.24 X 7 NWA Control Room (Ganga GH)24381102555
31.EE, UKD, CWC, Pune24380073310-21

24 X 7 NWA Control Room/ Help Desk: 020-24381102

Click here for detailed help on reaching NWA

Related Links

india.gov.in india.gov.in MoWR,RD&GR Central Water Commission