| Screen Reader | Text Size A+ A A- | Theme |
Hindi
CWC Logo
National Water Academy
Training for Excellence
Ashok Pillar

Contact Details

Landline Number +91-020- 24380678
NWA EPBX +91-020-24380392, 24381517
Fax Numbers +91-020-24380110/24380224
e-mail nwa.mah@nic.in

Telephone Directory

Sl. No. Name and Designation Tel (Off) EPABX
1.Yogesh Paithankar, Chief Engineer24380678123
2.Sushil Kumar, Director24380144206
3.Sunil Kumar , Director24380296120
4.Pradeep Kumar, Director24380476103
5.Sidhartha Mitra, Director24380528109
6.Deepak Bhatt, Deputy Director (A&C)24380476118
7.Manish Rathore, Deputy Director24380528108
8.K. Gopananda Babu, Asst. Director-II24380392121
9.S.R. Babu, Asst. Director- II24380392102
10.T. Uma, Asst. Director-II24380392130
11.Naven Kumar Meena, Junior Engineer24380392308
12.Mrs. Afifa Sayed, Steno Gr. I24380392111
13.Mrs. Uma Ganesh, Steno Gr. I24380678/ 24380296112
14.S U Sakhare, Steno- Gr. I24380392303
15.G.S. Chatterjee, Assistant24380224306
16.P Ramchandran, Assistant24380392316
17.S M Dematti, UDC24380392305
18.Gauri Shankar Rajhans, LDC24380392309
19.Kanchan Meshram, LDC24380392301
20.NWA Guest House444
21.NWA Mess24380392 /24381517440
22.Krishna G.H. Reception510 / 666
23.NWA Office Gate24380392100
24.NWA Guest House Gate24380392 /24381517400
25.NWA VIP Guest House24381102555
26.EE, UKD, CWC, Pune24380073

24 X 7 NWA Control Room/ Help Desk: 020-24381102

Click here for detailed help on reaching NWA

Related Links

india.gov.in india.gov.in MoWR,RD&GR Central Water Commission