| स्क्रीन रीडर | शब्दो का आकार -बड़ा- -डिफ़ॉल्ट- -छोटा- | कलर स्टाइल |
English


CWC Logo
राष्ट्रीय जल अकादमी
उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रशिक्षण (ट्रेनिंग फॉर एक्सीलेंस)
Ashok Pillar


ट्रेनिंग कैलेंडर 2018-19

प्रतिभागियों की नियमित कार्यक्रमों के लिए श्रेणियाँ

कार्यक्रम शुल्क प्रति व्यक्ति प्रति दिन

A

Central/State Government/Department including their autonomous bodies

NIL

B

PSUs/SPVs of State governments which are Not-for-profit organizatios/ authorities/ bodies of state governments, even if they have "Corporation" or "Limited" in their name, only if they certify that they are "not for profit" organizations.

NIL

C

Recognized academic institutions, NGOs

Rs. 300

D

PSUs of MoWR, Govt of India

Rs. 1000

E

Central and State PSUs (other than Category B & D)

Rs. 2000

F

Private Companies, Individuals

Rs. 3000

G

Foreign Nationals (for identified programs only) *

Rs. 3000

एक संगठन से कई प्रतिभागियों के लिए डिस्काउंट

नामांकन की संख्या

कार्यक्रम शुल्क पर डिस्काउंट

1 या 2

No डिस्काउंट

3 या 4

20% डिस्काउंट

5 या उससे अधिक

30% डिस्काउंट

नोट: डिस्काउंट 'D' श्रेणी के लिए लागू नहीं होगा



क्र. कार्यक्रम का नाम टारगेट ग्रुप वेन्यू कालावधि
(सप्ताह)
अवधि कार्यक्रम समन्वयक
1.International Distance Learning Program in Hydrology : Advanced Topics in Hydrological, Hydraulic Sciences (Continued Program)Indian and International ParticipantsDL Course7 Weeks19 March - 04 May 2018 D S Chaskar, Director(Design) and Sunil Kumar, Director (IT)
2.IWRM for River Basin Planning & Management, Best Practices & Development and Data Acquisition and Analysis for CGWB Officers For CGWB OfficersNWA, Pune1 Week16 April - 20 April 2018Sunil Kumar, Director (IT)
3.Irrigation Benchmarking For Implementing Agencies of NHPNWA, Pune1 Week23 April -27 April 2018Sunil Kumar, Director (IT)
4.Induction Training Program for JEs- Batch 1Newly Recruited Junior Engineers of CWCNWA, Pune3 Weeks30 April - 18 May 2018Manish Rathore, Deputy Director(SM)
5.Mid Career Training Program [MCTPExclusively for the CWES (Gr-A) Officers of the level of JAG.NWA, Pune2 Weeks21 May - 03 June 2018
Program Postponed
Sushil Kumar, Director (H&I)
6.Training of Trainers in ARC-GISCore Faculty of NWANWA, Pune1 Week14-18 May 2018Sunil Kumar, Director (IT)
7.Survey, Investigation and Preparation of Detailed Project Reports for Water Resources ProjectsState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week25-28 June 2018D C Bhatt, Dy. Director (HP)
8.Climate Change Impact; mitigation measures; modeling tools GCM; RCMState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week21- 25 May 2018Manish Rathore, Deputy Director (SM)
9.Flood Disaster Management including Disaster Risk ReductionState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week28 May - 01 June 2018 Director(Design)
10.Trainig for the officials of RoGBFor the Officials of RoGBNWA, Pune1 Week01/05/2019Sunil Kumar, Director (IT)
11.Induction Training Program for JEs - Batch 2Newly Recruited Junior Engineers of CWCNWA, Pune3 Weeks04-22 June 2018Manish Rathore, Deputy Director (SM)
12.Workshop on Water Management IndexAll Water Resources Stakeholders NWA, Pune1 day13/06/2018Sidhartha Mitra, Director (WRM)
13.SDMC WorkshopFor SDMC Core Group MembersNWA, Pune1 Day01/06/2018Sunil Kumar, Director(IT)
14.Core Area Training : Design of Water Resources StructuresFor CWES Group A officers onlyNWA, Pune3 Weeks25 June - 13 July 2018 Director (Design)
15.Water Accounting +For Implementing Agencies of NHPNWA, Pune8 Weeks02 July - 01 September 2018Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
16.Coastel Erosin and ProtectionState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week16-20 July 2018Sushil Kumar, Director (H&I)
17.The World Bank Procurement ProceduresFor Implementing Agencies of NHPNWA, Pune1 Week23-27 July 2018 Director (Design)
18.Integrated Water Resources Management State/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week30 July - 03 Aug 2018Sunil Kumar, Director(IT)
19.Training-cum-Workshop on Water Resources for School TeachersSchool TeachersNWA, Pune1 day01/07/2018 Director (Design)
20.Integrated Reservoir Operation & Management State/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week06-10 August 2018Sidhartha Mitra, Director (WRM)
21.Analysis and Design of Underground StructuresState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune3 Days13-17 August 2018Manish Rathore, Deputy Director (SM)
22.Participatory Irrigation Management & Watershed ManagementState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week13-17 August 2018D C Bhatt, Deputy Director (HP)
23.Training Program on Piped Irrigation Network and Micro Irrigation : Increasing Water Use EfficiencyState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week20-24 August 2018Sunil Kumar, Director(IT)
24.Management Development Program for Non-Technical Officers of CWC and MoWR officers CWC/MOWR, RD & GR OfficialsNWA, Pune1 Week27-31 August 2018 Director (Design)
25.Use of Advanced Software in design of water resources structuresState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week03-07 Sept 2018Manish Rathore, Deputy Director (SM) & D C Bhatt, Deputy Director (HP)
26.Environmental flowAll stakeholdersNWA, Pune2 Days4-5 Sept 2018 Director (Design)
27.Overview of water Resources Sector of IndiaCWC/MOWR, RD & GR OfficialsNWA, Pune1 Week10-14 September 2018 Director (Design)
28.Hydro Meteorological data Management - Application of eSWISFor Implementing Agencies of NHPNWA, Pune1 Week17-21 September 2018D C Bhatt Deputy Director (HP)
29.SDMC International TrainingFor SDMC Core Group MembersNWA, Pune2 weeks17-28 September 2018Sunil Kumar, Director (IT)
30.Induction Training Program for JEs - Batch 3Newly Recruited Junior Engineers of CWCNWA, Pune3 Weeks24 September - 12 October 2018Manish Rathore Deputy Director (SM)
31.Water GovernanceState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week24-28 September 2018 Director Design
32.International Distance Learning Program in Hydrology : Basic Hydrological Sciences in association with World Meteorological OrganizationsIndian and International ParticipantsDL7 Weeks01 October -09 November 2018 Sunil Kumar, Director(IT) & Sidhartha Mitra, Director(WRM)
33.Water Quality Assessment and MonitoringState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week08-12 October 2018Sushil Kumar, Director (H&I)
34.Dam Safety, Portfolio Management and Risk AssessmentFor DRIP Implementing AgenciesNWA, Pune2 Weeks15-26 October 2018 Director (Design)
35.Orientation ProgramNewly Promoted AD-II OfficersNWA, Pune2 Weeks22 October - 02 November 2018D C Bhatt, Deputy Director (HP)
36.Core Area Training Flood Forecasting & ManagementFor CWES Group A Officers OnlyNWA, Pune3 Weeks29 October - 16 November 2018Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
37.Training-cum-Workshop on Water Resources for NGOs and Media Personnel'sNGOS and Medial PersonnelNWA, Pune2 Days6-7 November 2018 Director (Design)
38.Strategic Issues in Water Sector State/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week12-16 November 2018Sushil Kumar, Director (H&I)
39.Induction Training Program for Jes - Batch 4Newly Recruited Junior Engineers of CWCNWA, Pune3 Weeks12-30 November 2018D C Bhatt, Dy. Director (HP)
40.Har Khet Ko Pani, More Crop Per Drop (PMKSY) Bridging the IPC-IPU Gap and Role of PIMState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week19-23 November 2018Sidhartha Mitra, Director WRM)
41.30th Induction Training Program (ITP)Newly Recruited CWES Group A OfficersNWA, Pune30 Weeks03 Dec 2018- 28 June 2019 All Core Faculty
42.Water Information and Analytics Generation using Free Online ToolsState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune2 Days12-13 December 2018Manish Rathore, Deputy Director (SM) & D C Bhatt, Deputy Director (HP)
43.SDMC TrainingFor SDMC Core Group MembersNWA, Pune1 Week17-21 December 2018Sunil Kumar, Director(IT)
44.Environmental, Economic and Social Aspects of Water Resources ProjectsState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week24-28 December 2018Sidhartha Mitra Director (WRM)
45.River RejuvenationState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week14-18 January 2019Sushil Kumar, Director (H&I)
46.Application of GIS in Water SectorState/Central Government EngineersNWA Pune2 Weeks21 Jan - 01 Feb 2019Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
47.River Morphology & Sediment ManagementState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week04-08 Feb 2019Sidhartha Mitra, Director (WRM)
48.International Distance Learning Program in Hydrology : Advanced Topics in Hydrological Hydraulic SciencesIndian and International ParticipantsDL7 Weeks04 Feb - 22 March 2019 Sunil Kumar, Director (IT) & Sidhartha Mitra, Director (WRM)
49.SDMC ConferenceFor SDMC Core Group MembersNWA, Pune1 Day12 or 13 Feb 2019Sunil Kumar, Director(IT)
50.Training Program on Water Conservation and River Purification through best practices in Sewage and Solid Waste ManagementState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week18-22 February 2019D C Bhatt, Deputy Director (HP) + Manish Rathore, Deputy Director (SM)
51.Interlinking of Rivers State/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune3 days 19-21 February 2019Sushil Kumar, Director (H&I)
52.Digital Surface Modelling and Watershed Analysis using GISState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune2 Weeks04-15 March 2019Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
नोट:
एक वर्ष में कम से कम 32 प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम राज्य / केंद्रीय एजेंसियों से पर्याप्त प्रतिक्रिया के आधार पर किये जाने हैं |



संबंधित लिंक

india.gov.in india.gov.in MoWR,RD&GR Central Water Commission