| मुख्य सामग्री पर जाएं | स्क्रीन रीडर | शब्दो का आकार -बड़ा- -डिफ़ॉल्ट- -छोटा- | कलर स्टाइल |
English
CWC Logo
राष्ट्रीय जल अकादमी
उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रशिक्षण (ट्रेनिंग फॉर एक्सीलेंस)
Ashok Pillar


ट्रेनिंग कैलेंडर 2018-19

कृपया ध्यान दें कि यह प्रशिक्षण कैलेंडर अनुमानित है और समय-समय पर परिवर्तन के अधीन है|.
प्रतिभागियों से अनुरोध है कि आने वाले कार्यक्रम की लिंक विजिट करें
प्रतिभागियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इस प्रशिक्षण कैलेंडर में दी गई तिथियों के आधार पर प्रशिक्षण के लिए आवेदन न करें ।

प्रतिभागियों की नियमित कार्यक्रमों के लिए श्रेणियाँ

कार्यक्रम शुल्क प्रति व्यक्ति प्रति दिन

A

Central/State Government/Department including their autonomous bodies

NIL

B

PSUs/SPVs of State governments which are Not-for-profit organizatios/ authorities/ bodies of state governments, even if they have "Corporation" or "Limited" in their name, only if they certify that they are "not for profit" organizations.

NIL

C

Recognized academic institutions, NGOs

Rs. 300

D

PSUs of MoWR, Govt of India

Rs. 1000

E

Central and State PSUs (other than Category B & D)

Rs. 2000

F

Private Companies, Individuals

Rs. 3000

G

Foreign Nationals (for identified programs only) *

Rs. 3000

एक संगठन से कई प्रतिभागियों के लिए डिस्काउंट

नामांकन की संख्या

कार्यक्रम शुल्क पर डिस्काउंट

1 या 2

No डिस्काउंट

3 या 4

20% डिस्काउंट

5 या उससे अधिक

30% डिस्काउंट

नोट: डिस्काउंट 'D' श्रेणी के लिए लागू नहीं होगा


क्र. कार्यक्रम का नाम टारगेट ग्रुप वेन्यू कालावधि
(सप्ताह)
अवधि कार्यक्रम समन्वयक
1.International Distance Learning Program in Hydrology : Advanced Topics in Hydrological, Hydraulic Sciences (Continued Program)Indian and International ParticipantsDL Course7 Weeks19 March - 04 May 2018 D S Chaskar, Director(Design) and Sunil Kumar, Director (IT)
2.IWRM for River Basin Planning & Management, Best Practices & Development and Data Acquisition and Analysis for CGWB Officers For CGWB OfficersNWA, Pune1 Week16 April - 20 April 2018Sunil Kumar, Director (IT)
3.Irrigation Benchmarking (Under NHP)For Implementing Agencies of NHPNWA, Pune1 Week23 April -27 April 2018Sunil Kumar, Director (IT)
4.Induction Training Program for JEs- Batch 1Newly Recruited Junior Engineers of CWCNWA, Pune3 Weeks30 April - 18 May 2018Manish Rathore, Deputy Director(SM)
5.Flood Hydrology measurement to Modelling (Under NHP)For Implementing Agencies of NHPNWA, Pune1 Week07-11 May 2018Sunil Kumar, Director (IT)
6.Climate Change Impact; mitigation measures; modeling tools GCM; RCMState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week11-14 June 2018Manish Rathore, Deputy Director (SM)
7.Survey, Investigation and Preparation of Detailed Project Reports for Water Resources ProjectsState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week25-28 June 2018D C Bhatt, Dy. Director (HP)
8.Flood Disaster Management including Disaster Risk ReductionState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week28 May - 01 June 2018Shri D S Chaskar, Director (Designs)
9.30th Induction Training Program (ITP)Newly Recruited CWES Group A OfficersNWA, Pune30 Weeks02 July 2018 - 25 Jan 2019 All Core Faculty
10.Water Accounting + (Under NHP)For Implementing Agencies of NHPNWA, Pune8 Weeks02 July - 01 September 2018Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
11.Coastel Erosin and ProtectionState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week16-20 July 2018Sushil Kumar, Director (H&I)
12.Training-cum-Workshop on Water Resources for School TeachersSchool TeachersNWA, Pune1 day18 July 2018Shri D S Chaskar, Director (Designs)
13.The World Bank Procurement Procedures (Under NHP)For Implementing Agencies of NHPNWA, Pune1 Week23-27 July 2018Shri D S Chaskar, Director (Designs)
14.Integrated Water Resources Management (Under NHP)State/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week30 July - 03 Aug 2018Sunil Kumar, Director(IT)
15.Overview of water Resources Sector of IndiaCWC/MOWR, RD & GR OfficialsNWA, Pune1 Week27-31 August 2018Sidhartha Mitra, Director (WRM)
16. Knowledge Dissemination Workshop with co-basin states by CWC and IHE Netherlands on Water Accounts of Cauvery Basin using Water Accounting Plus tool (WA+) (Under NHP)For Implementing Agencies of NHP (Cauvery Basin States : TN, Kerala, Karnataka, Puducherry)NWA, Pune1 day04 September 2018Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
17.Induction Training Program for the newly appointed Senior Research Assistants of CWC- Batch IFor the newly appointed Senior Research Assistants of CWCNWA, Pune4 Weeks08 October -02 November 2018Sushil Kumar, Director (H&I)
18.Water Information and Analytics Generation using Free Online ToolsState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune2 Days26-30 November 2018Manish Rathore, Deputy Director (SM)
19.Management Development Program for Non-Technical Officers of CWC and MoWR officers CWC/MOWR, RD & GR OfficialsNWA, Pune1 Week03-07 December 2018Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
20.Induction Training Program for the newly appointed Senior Research Assistants of CWC- Batch IIFor the newly appointed Senior Research Assistants of CWCNWA, Pune4 Weeks17 Dec 2018 - 11 January 2019Sunil Kumar, Director (IT) & G Srinivasulu, Deputy Director (HP)
21.Training-cum-Workshop under Ministry of Tribal AffairsMoTANWA, Pune1 day21/12/2018 FriSidhartha Mitra, Director (WRM)
22.Digital Surface Modelling and Watershed Analysis using RSState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune2 Weeks31 December 2018 - 11 January 2019Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
23.Training on ArcGISCWES Officers & Core Faculty of NWANWA, Pune3 days21-22 December 2018Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
24.Use of Advanced Software in design of water resources structuresState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 Week14-18 January 2019Manish Rathore, Deputy Director (SM)
25.Induction Training Program for Junior Engineer- Batch IINewly Recruited Junior Engineers of CWCNWA, Pune3 Weeks28 January -15 February 2019D C Bhatt Deputy Director (A&C)\
26.Training on Capacity Development in Groundwater Management on Managed Aquifer Recharge For Implementing Agencies of NHPNWA, Pune1 Week11-15 February 2019Shri S N Pande Director (Designs)
27.Orientation Program for AD-IINewly Promoted AD-II OfficersNWA, Pune2 Weeks18 February - 1 March 2019G Srinivasulu, Deputy Director (HP)
28.Core Area Training : Design of Water Resources StructuresFor CWES Group A officers onlyNWA, Pune3 Weeks25 February - 15 March 2019Manish Rathore, Deputy Director (SM)
29.Training-cum-Workshop on Water Resources for NGOs and Media Personnel'sNGOS and Medial PersonnelNWA, Pune2 days27-28 February 2019Shri S N Pande Director (Designs)
30.Hydro Meteorological data Management - Application of eSWISFor Implementing Agencies of NHPNWA, Pune1 Week05-08 March 2019 D C Bhatt Deputy Director (HP)
31.Core Area Training Flood Forecasting & ManagementFor CWES Group A Officers OnlyNWA, Pune2 Weeks11-19 March 2019 Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
32.International Distance Learning Program in Hydrology : Basic Hydrological Sciences in association with World Meteorological OrganizationsIndian and International ParticipantsDL7 Weeks11 March -26 April 2019 Sunil Kumar, Director(IT) & Sidhartha Mitra, Director(WRM)
33.Design of Piped Irrigation Network and Micro Irrigation State/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune5 fays11-15 March 2019Sidhartha Mitra, Director (WRM)
34.E-pamsState/Central Government EngineersNWA, Pune1 dayMarch 2019Sidhartha Mitra, Director (WRM)
35.Training Program on HydrometerologyFor Scientific Asssistant of CWCNWA, Pune1 WeekMarch 2019D C Bhatt Deputy Director (A&C)\
नोट:
एक वर्ष में कम से कम 32 प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम राज्य / केंद्रीय एजेंसियों से पर्याप्त प्रतिक्रिया के आधार पर किये जाने हैं|


संबंधित लिंक

india.gov.in india.gov.in MoWR,RD&GR Central Water Commission