| Skip to Main Content | Screen Reader | Text Size A+ A A- | Theme |
Hindi
CWC Logo
National Water Academy
Training for Excellence
Ashok Pillar

Contact Details

Landline Number +91-020- 24380678
NWA EPBX +91-020-24380392, 24381517
Fax Numbers +91-020-24380110/24380224
e-mail nwa[dot]mah[at]nic[dot]in

Telephone Directory

Sl. No. Name and Designation Tel (Off) EPABX
1.Sushil Kumar, Chief Engineer 24380678123
2.S.N. Pande, Director 24381212118
3.Abhishek Sinha, Director24380296103
4.Milind Panpatil, Director (A&C)24380528106
5.Satyendra Pratap Singh, Deputy Director (A&C)24380528333
6.Chaitanya KS, Deputy Director24380528114
7.G. Srinivasulu, Deputy Director24380476119
8.Senthil S., Asst. Director-II24380392121
9.Vysakh V, Asst. Diretcor-II24380224102
10.G.S. Chatterjee, Assistant 24380392315
11.P Ramchandran, Assistant 24380392309
12.Chaitanya Pankar, Junior Engineer24380392308
13.Mrs. Afifa Sayed, Steno Gr. I 24380392111
14.Mrs. Uma Ganesh, Steno Gr. I 24380678/ 24380296112
15.Ms. S M Dematti, UDC24380392305
16.Gauri Shankar Rajhans, UDC24380392316
17.N D Khude, Staff Car Driver 24380392127
18.A S Ovhal, Staff Car Driver24380392127
19.Mrs D K Singh, MTS24380392205
20.H S Gaikwad, MTS24380392112
21.Mrs. Suneetha / Mrs. Anuprita Birajdar -122
22.Diary/ Dispatch -301
23.Server room Computer Maintenance 104
24.Electrical Maintenance 116
25.Electrical Sub Station 116
26.CPWD Maintenance Section 302
27.NWA Mess 440
28.Godavari G.H. Reception444
29.Krishna G.H. Reception510 / 666
30.Ganga G.H. Reception 24381102555
31.Security - Main Office Gate100
32.Security - Guest House 400
33.Security - Residential quarters 512 to 516-700
34.EE, UKD, CWC, Pune 24380073310-21

24 X 7 NWA Control Room/ Help Desk: 020-24381102

Click here for detailed help on reaching NWA

Related Links

india.gov.in india.gov.in