| Skip to Main Content | Screen Reader | Text Size A+ A A- | Theme |
Hindi
CWC Logo
National Water Academy
Training for Excellence
Ashok Pillar

Contact Details

Landline Number +91-020- 24380678
NWA EPBX +91-020-24380392, 24381517
Fax Numbers +91-020-24380110/24380224
e-mail nwa.mah@nic.in

Telephone Directory

Sl. No. Name and Designation Tel (Off) EPABX
1.Ashok Kumar Kharya, Chief Engineer 24380678123
2.S.N. Pande, Director 24381212118
3.R Thangamani, Director24380296120
4.Pradeep Kumar, Director 24380476103
5.Milind Panpatil, Director 24380528106
6.Harish Girish Umbarje, Director24380392109
7.Satyendra Pratap Singh, Deputy Director 24380528119
8.G. Srinivasulu, Deputy Director (A&C)24380476333
9.S. Raghavendra Babu, Asst. Director- II24380392102
10.M.J. Nagbhushan Nayaka, Asst. Director-II24380392121
11.Senthil S., Asst. Director-II24380392130
12.Naveen Kumar Meena, Junior Engineer24380392308
13.Mrs. Afifa Sayed, Steno Gr. I 24380392111
14.Mrs. Uma Ganesh, Steno Gr. I 24380678/ 24380296112
15.S U Sakhare, Steno- Gr. I 24380392303
16.Ms. S M Dematti, UDC24380392305
17.Gauri Shankar Rajhans, LDC24380392309
18.Mrs. Kanchan S. Bagde, LDC 24380392205
19.NWA Mess 440
20.Godavari G.H. Reception444
21.Krishna G.H. Reception510 / 666
22.Ganga G.H. Reception 24381102555
23.Security - Main Office Gate100
24.Security - Guest House 400
25.Security - Residential quarters 512 to 516-700
26.EE, UKD, CWC, Pune 24380073310-21

24 X 7 NWA Control Room/ Help Desk: 020-24381102

Click here for detailed help on reaching NWA

Related Links

india.gov.in india.gov.in