| मुख्य सामग्री पर जाएं | स्क्रीन रीडर | शब्दो का आकार -बड़ा- -डिफ़ॉल्ट- -छोटा- | कलर स्टाइल |
English
CWC Logo
राष्ट्रीय जल अकादमी
उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रशिक्षण (ट्रेनिंग फॉर एक्सीलेंस)
Ashok Pillar

ट्रेनिंग कैलेंडर

कृपया ध्यान दें कि यह प्रशिक्षण कैलेंडर अनुमानित है और समय-समय पर परिवर्तन के अधीन है|.
प्रतिभागियों से अनुरोध है कि आने वाले कार्यक्रम की लिंक विजिट करें
प्रतिभागियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इस प्रशिक्षण कैलेंडर में दी गई तिथियों के आधार पर प्रशिक्षण के लिए आवेदन न करें ।

प्रतिभागियों की नियमित कार्यक्रमों के लिए श्रेणियाँ

कार्यक्रम शुल्क प्रति व्यक्ति प्रति दिन

A

Central/State Government/Department including their autonomous bodies

NIL

B

PSUs/SPVs of State governments which are Not-for-profit organizatios/ authorities/ bodies of state governments, even if they have "Corporation" or "Limited" in their name, only if they certify that they are "not for profit" organizations.

NIL

C

Recognized academic institutions, NGOs

Rs. 300

D

PSUs of MoWR, Govt of India

Rs. 1000

E

Central and State PSUs (other than Category B & D)

Rs. 2000

F

Private Companies, Individuals

Rs. 3000

G

Foreign Nationals (for identified programs only) *

Rs. 3000

एक संगठन से कई प्रतिभागियों के लिए डिस्काउंट

नामांकन की संख्या

कार्यक्रम शुल्क पर डिस्काउंट

1 या 2

No डिस्काउंट

3 या 4

20% डिस्काउंट

5 या उससे अधिक

30% डिस्काउंट

नोट: डिस्काउंट 'D' श्रेणी के लिए लागू नहीं होगा


Sr. No.Name of Training Program Target GroupVenueDuration (Weeks)FromToProgram Coordinator
1.Orientation Program for AD-II (Batch II)Newly Promoted AD-II OfficersNWA Pune222.Apr.201903.May.2019G Srinivasulu, Dy Director (A&C)
2.Training Program for Scientic Assistant (Hydromet)Hydromet (Cadre)NWA Pune227.May.201907.Jun.2019Sidhartha Mitra, Director (A&C) & (Irr &WRM)
3.Financial Accounting System and e-Procure ment For CWC officers of the level of JE/AE/AEE/EENWA Pune110.Jun.201914.Jun.2019G Srinivasulu, Dy Director (A&C)
4.ePAMS (2 days)State/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)DL0.413.Jun.201914.Jun.2019Sidhartha Mitra, Director (A&C) & (Irr &WRM)
5.International Distance Learning Program in Hydrology : Basic Hydrological Sciences in association with World Meteorological OrganizationsIndian and International ParticipantsNWA Pune717.Jun.201902.Aug.2019S N Pande, Director (Designs) R Thangamani, Director (RM) Sidhartha Mitra, Director (A&C) & (Irr. & WRM) Deepak Chandra Bhatt, Deputy Director (RM & WRM)
6.Orientation Training Program for Newly Promoted ADFor Newly Promoted ADNWA Pune217.Jun.201928.Jun.2019Dy Director (Design &IT)/ DD (A&C)
7.Coastal Erosion and Protection State/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune101.Jul.201905.Jul.2019R Thangamani, Director (RM)
8.Training Program on World Bank Procurement & Contract Management and ArbitrationFor Implementing Agencies of NHP (for Middle level officers)NWA Pune115.Jul.201919.Jul.2019S N Pande, Director (Designs)
9.Training-cum-Workshop on Water Resources Sector of IndiaFor School Teachers & Faculty fromDIETNWA Pune0.231.Jul.201931.Jul.2019R Thangamani, Director (RM)
10.Overview of Water Resources Sector of IndiaCWC/MOWR, RD & GR OfficialsNWA Pune129.Jul.201902.Aug.2019S N Pande, Director (Designs)
11.Implementation of e-Procourement Platforn in CWCFor the Officials of CWC NWA Pune
and Outside
0.405.Aug.201906.Aug.2019Deepak Chandra Bhatt, Deputy Director (RM & WRM)
12.Induction Training Program (ITP) (22 Weeks + two weeks Bharat Darshan) Newly Recruited CWES Group A OfficersNWA Pune
and Outside
2419.Aug.201907.Feb.2020S N Pande, Director (D&R ), R Thangamani, Director (RM ), Pradeep Kumar, Director (IT & RS-GIS), Sidhartha Mitra, Director (AC & Irr. &WRM)), Deepak Bhatt, Dy Director (RM &WRM) ), Deputy Director-SM (BS)
13.Geomembrane Sealing System for DamsFor the DRIP OfficialsNWA, Pune 0.428.Aug.201929.Aug.2019R Thangamani, Director (RM)
14.Induction Training for Junionr Engineers of Brahmaputra BoardFor the Junior Engineers of Brahmaputra BoardNWA Pune202.Sep.201913.Sep.2019Shri Pradeep Kumar, Director (IT & GIS)
15.Induction Training for Junior Engineers of Farakka Barrage For the Junior Engineers of Brahmaputra BoardNWA Pune214.Oct.201925.Oct.2019Deepak Chandra Bhatt, Deputy Director (RM & WRM)
16.Cost Estimation and Economic Evaluation of Water Resources ProjectsState/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune105.Nov.201908.Nov.2019Deepak Chandra Bhatt, Deputy Director (RM & WRM)
17.Training-cum-Workshop on Co-design India Young Water Professional Interaction in association with Australia Water Partnership under NHPNWA Pune0.205.Nov.201905.Nov.2019Sidhartha Mitra, Director (A&C) & (Irr &WRM)
18.Overview of Water Resources Sector of IndiaCWC/MOWR, RD & GR OfficialsNWA Pune111.Nov.201915.Nov.2019S N Pande, Director (Designs)
19.Induction Training for Junionr Engineers of Brahmaputra BoardFor the Junior Engineers of Brahmaputra BoardNWA Pune218.Nov.201929.Nov.2019Shri Pradeep Kumar, Director (IT & GIS)
20.Integrated Pipe Irrigation Network and Micro IrrigationState/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune102.Dec.201906.Dec.2019Sidhartha Mitra, Director (A&C) & (Irr &WRM)
21.River Morphology and Sediment ManagementState/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune109.Dec.201913.Dec.2019R Thangamani, Director (RM)
22.Induction Training for Junionr Engineers of Brahmaputra BoardFor the Junior Engineers of Brahmaputra BoardNWA Pune216.Dec.201927.Dec.2019Shri Pradeep Kumar, Director (IT & GIS)
23.International Distance Learning Program in Hydrology : Basic Hydrological Sciences in association with World Meteorological OrganizationsIndian and International ParticipantsDL716.Dec.201931.Jan.2020S N Pande, Director (Designs) R Thangamani, Director (RM) Sidhartha Mitra, Director (A&C) & (Irr. & WRM) Deepak Chandra Bhatt, Deputy Director (RM & WRM)
24.Training-cum-Workshop on Water Resources Sector of IndiaFor School Teachers & Faculty fromDIETNWA Pune0.218.Dec.201918.Dec.2019R Thangamani, Director (RM)
25.Financial Accounting System and e-Procure ment For CWC officers of the level of JE/AE/AEE/EENWA Pune130.Dec.201903.Jan.2020G Srinivasulu, Dy Director (A&C)
26.Flood Forecsting including Modelling (MIKE 11)For Implementing Agencies of NHP (for Middle level officers)NWA Pune206.Jan.202017.Jan.2020R Thangamani, Director (RM)
27.MCTP - Level 1* for Assistant Director (JTS) (One Week at NWA + 2 Week Outside) (AD/Assistant Executive Engineer (AEE)/Assistant Commissioner (AC)] NWA Pune & Other Institutes313.Jan.202031.Jan.2020Deepak Chandra Bhatt, Deputy Director (RM & WRM)
28.HEC-HMS (RAS Modelling)State/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune220.Jan.202024.Jan.2020Pradeep Kumar, Director (It & GIS)
29.Use of Advanced Software in design of water resources structuresState/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune127.Jan.202031.Jan.2020S N Pande, Director (Designs)
30.MCTP - Level 2* for STS (Deputy Director) (one Week at NWA + 3 Weeks Outside NWA) -BatchIIDeputy Director (DD)/Executive Engineer (EE)/Deputy Commissioner (DC) NWA Pune & Other Institutes427.Jan.202024.Feb.2020R Thangamani, Director (RM)
31.Design of Hydromechanical Equipment (Gates)State/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune103.Feb.202007.Feb.2020Pradeep Kumar, Director (It & GIS)
32.MCTP - Level 3* for JAG (Director)Directors / Superintending Engineers/Sr Jt CommissionersNWA Pune & Other Institutes303.Feb.202021.Feb.2020S Mitra , Director (A&C) & (Irr.& WRM) Deputy Director (RM & WRM)
33.Water Governance / Water LawsState/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune0.610.Feb.202012.Feb.2020R Thangamani, Director (RM)
34.Training Program on Drought ManagementFor Iraq officials NWA, Pune 210.Feb.202021.Feb.2020S Mitra , Director (A&C) & (Irr.& WRM)
35.eSWIS (Basic)For Implementing Agencies of NHP (for Middle level officers)NWA Pune117.Feb.202021.Feb.2020 D C Bhatt, Dy. Director (RM &WRM)
36.MCTP - Level 4* for SAG at IIM - AhmedabadChief Engineers / CommisionersIIM-A117.Feb.202021.Feb.2020Shri S N Pande, Director (Designs)
37.Digital Surface Modelling and Watershed Analysis using RS & assessment of irrigation potential utlizationState/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune224.Feb.202006.Mar.2020Pradeep Kumar, Director (It & GIS)
38.Ground Water Management & Managed Aquifer RechargeFor Implementing Agencies of NHP (for Middle level officers)NWA Pune124.Feb.202028.Feb.2020S N Pande, Director (Designs)
39.MCTP - Level 1* for Assistant Director (JTS) (One Week at NWA + 2 Week Outside) (AD/Assistant Executive Engineer (AEE)/Assistant Commissioner (AC)NWA Pune & Other Institutes324.Feb.202013.Mar.2020Deepak Chandra Bhatt, Deputy Director (RM & WRM)
40.MCTP - Level 2* for STS (Deputy Director) (one Week at NWA + 3 Weeks Outside NWA) -BatchIIDeputy Director (DD)/Executive Engineer (EE)/Deputy Commissioner (DC) NWA Pune & Other Institutes402.Mar.202027.Mar.2020R Thangamani, Director (RM)
41.Training on Water Resources ManagementFor NGOs and Media PesonnelsNWA Pune0.802.Mar.202006.Mar.2020S N Pande, Director (Designs)
42.Management Development Program CWC/MOWR, RD & GR OfficialsNWA Pune109.Mar.202013.Mar.2020G Srinivasulu, Dy Director (A&C)
43.Integrated Operation of Reservoir using HEC-ResimState/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune109.Mar.202013.Mar.2020Sidhartha Mitra, Director (A&C) & (Irr &WRM)
44.eSWIS (Basic)For Implementing Agencies of NHP (for Middle level officers)NWA Pune116.Mar.202020.Mar.2020 D C Bhatt, Dy. Director (RM &WRM)
45.Analysis and Design of DamsState/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune123.Mar.202027.Mar.2020S N Pande, Director (Designs)
46.Training-cum-Workshop under Ministry of Tribal Affairs**MoTANWA Pune0.209.Mar.202013.Mar.2020 D C Bhatt, Dy. Director (RM &WRM)
47.Training-cum-Workshop on Composite Water Management Index with NITI AayogState/Central Government Engineers (for middle level officers)NWA Pune0.223.Mar.202023.Mar.2020Sidhartha Mitra, Director (A&C) & (Irr &WRM)
48.Water Accounting + including Python & JavascriptFor Implementing Agencies of NHP (for Middle level officers)NWA Pune12Pradeep Kumar, Director (It & GIS)
49.Training Program on Python Programming and Java Script in association with C-DACFor CWES Group A Officers Only (AD/DD/Director)C-DAC, Pune206.Jan.202017.Jan.2020 Pradeep Kumar, Director (A&C)
नोट:
प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों के लिए वार्षिक स्वीकृत SFC मेमो लक्ष्य के अनुसार 32 है|
अतिरिक्त फैकल्टी की उपलब्धता के बाद बढ़े हुए लक्ष्य को प्राप्त किया जाएगा।
* संभावित
** कार्यक्रम जनजातीय मामलों के मंत्रालय से निधि की उपलब्धता के अधीन आयोजित किया जाएगा
*** कार्यक्रम RoGB से अनुरोध की प्राप्ति के अधीन लिया जाएगा

संबंधित लिंक

india.gov.in india.gov.in MoWR,RD&GR Central Water Commission